Raising the Bar: Legal Diversity in Action

The Legal Diversity Summit pulls in a diverse set of leaders within the legal arena, including attorneys, paralegals, litigation managers, judges, and executives to celebrate and advance diversity in the legal field.

For questions or comments, please contact Rheanna Randall at [email protected]

Dallas, Texas

Marcos Ronquillo

Marcos Ronquillo

Partner
Fishman Jackson Ronquillo PLLC

Antonia Arteaga

Antonia Arteaga

Judge
Bexar County

Rosemaria Levinsky

Rosemaria Levinsky

Vice President and Regional General Counsel
CHRISTUS Health

Bonnie Prosser Elder

Bonnie Prosser Elder

General Counsel
VIA Metropolitan Transit

Richard Rothberg

Richard Rothberg

Executive Vice President & General Counsel
Dell Technologies

Earsa Jackson

Earsa Jackson

Partner
Clark Hill

Priya Aiyar

Priya Aiyar

Senior Vice President and General Counsel
American Airlines

Top General Counsel

Tammy Brenning

Tammy Brenning

Partner
Andrews & Kurth

Top Women Lawyer

Jamila Brinson

Jamila Brinson

Partner
Jackson Walker LLP

Top Women Lawyer

Keri Brown

Keri Brown

Partner
Baker Botts LLP

Top Women Lawyer

Alicia Castro

Alicia Castro

Partner
Locke Lord LLP

Top Women Lawyer

Trina Chandler

Trina Chandler

Partner
Vinson & Elkins

Top Women Lawyer

Karen Cox

Karen Cox

Director
Kane, Russell, Coleman & Logan

Top Women Lawyer

Lauren Doughty

Lauren Doughty

Partner
Locke Lord LLP

Top Women Lawyer

Cydonii Fairfax

Cydonii Fairfax

Executive Vice President & General Counsel
METRO Transit Authority

Top General Counsel

Felicity Fowler

Felicity Fowler

Partner
McGinnis, Lochridge & Kilgore

Top Women Lawyer

Paula Galhardo

Paula Galhardo

Partner
Patton Bogs

Top Women Lawyer

Anna Lisa Garcia

Anna Lisa Garcia

Partner
Royston, Rayzor, Vickery & Williams

Top Women Lawyer

Kristen Golden

Kristen Golden

General Counsel
Grid United

Top General Counsel

Lorinda Holloway

Lorinda Holloway

Office Managing Partner
Husch Blackwell

Top Women Lawyer

Lisa Houssiere

Lisa Houssiere

Partner
McKool Smith

Top Women Lawyer

Taylor Imel

Taylor Imel

Shareholder
Koons Fuller

Top Women Lawyer

Christine LaFollete

Christine LaFollete

Partner
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Top Women Lawyer

Mia Lorick

Mia Lorick

Partner
Locke Lord LLP

Top Women Lawyer

Julia Mann

Julia Mann

Partner
Jackson Walker LLP

Top Women Lawyer

Courtney Marcus

Courtney Marcus

Co-Managing Partner
Weil, Gotshal & Manges

Top Women Lawyer

Terra Mareck Cothran

Terra Mareck Cothran

Senior Counsel
Bechtel Energy

Top Women Lawyer

Jamila Mensah

Jamila Mensah

Partner
Norton Rose Fulbright

Top Women Lawyer

Audrey Momanaee

Audrey Momanaee

Partner
Foley & Lardner LLP

Top Woman Lawyer

Karen Morris

Karen Morris

Senior Vice President & General Counsel
USAA

Top General Counsel

Kimberley O'Neal

Kimberley O'Neal

Litigation Counsel
State Farm

Top Women Lawyer

Richard Rothberg

Richard Rothberg

Executive Vice President & General Counsel
Dell Technologies

Top General Counsel

Zahra Usmani

Zahra Usmani

Partner
Kirkland & Ellis

Top Women Lawyer

Erica Valladares

Erica Valladares

Shareholder
Langley & Banack Inc.

Top Women Lawyer

Lauren Varnado

Lauren Varnado

Principal Attorney
McKool Smith

Top Women Lawyer

Holly Windham

Holly Windham

Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and People Officer
Rackspace Technology

Top General Counsel

Agenda

9:00-9:05am Welcome
9:05-9:35am Presentation of Awards
9:35-9:40am Keynote Speaker Introduction
9:45-10:15am Keynote Speaker
10:15-10:35am Q&A Session I
10:35-10:50am Break
10:50-10:55am Panel Introductions
10:55-11:30am Panel Discussion
11:30-11:50am Q&A Session II
11:50-11:55pm Closing

Registration

Award Nomination

BRONZE

sponsor
$1250
  • Designated as a Bronze Sponsor of the summit; this designation will be on the event webpage, all pre-event and event online and email promotional material, and printed event materials
  • Professional photographs of event for organizational use
  • Quarter-page ad in the printed event program
  • 2 tickets to the summit

SILVER

sponsor
$2,500
  • Designated as a Silver Sponsor of the summit; this designation will be on the event webpage, all pre-event and event online and email promotional material, and printed event materials
  • Professional photographs of event for organizational use
  • Half-page ad in the printed event program
  • 4 tickets to the summit

GOLD

sponsor
$5,000
  • Designated as an Gold Sponsor of the summit; this designation will be on the event webpage, all pre-event and event online and email promotional material, and printed event materials
  • Gold Sponsor(s) will be included in recognition of 50% event proceeds donation to the Ohio Stem Learning Network
  • Professional photographs of event for organizational use
  • Full-page ad in the printed event program
  • 8 tickets to the summit

PRESENTING

sponsor
$10,000
  • Designated as Presenting Sponsor of the summit; this designation will be on the event webpage, all pre-event and event online and email promotional material, and printed event materials – limited to two co-title organizations
  • Presenting Sponsor(s) will be included in recognition of 50% event proceeds donation to the Ohio Stem Learning Network
  • Presenting Sponsor(s) will be listed on all nametags, table tents, and signage during the event
  • Receive a formal plaque as Presenting Sponsor of the event
  • An opportunity to have a representative from your organization provide remarks to open or close the event (10 minutes)
  • Professional photographs of event for organizational use
  • Two full-page ads in the printed event program
  • 16 tickets to the summit

#NDCEvents